Class of '59/'61 Directory


A K Q
Abisheganaden (Chia), Ruth  (Arts A)
Kalwant Singh Sidhu (5C) Quek Chin Tiong (5E, Science B)
Ang Boon Hor, George  (5?)
Kaur, Kuldip (Arts A) Quek Choon Huat, Gregory (5?)
Ang Cheng Joo  (Arts A)
Kaur, Surjeet (Arts A) Quek, Veronica (Arts B)
Ang Chin Geok  (Arts A)
Khan, Akbar (5A)  
Ang, Juliet  (Arts A)
Khoo Kay Giap, Dick (5D, Science A) S
Aw-Yang Teow Ming ( 5E) - (deceased) Koh Soo Khuan (Science B) Santokh Singh (5B)
  Koh Hock Ann, Charlie (Science B) Seah Boon Guan (5B)
B Koh Hoon Hor, Victor (5?) See Lay Choon, Cecilia (Science A)
Bok Siew Weng  (5C) Koh Sen Eng (Arts A) See Siew Eng (Arts B)
  Koh Siok Lee (Arts A) Seet (Tan) Molly (Arts A)
C Kok Ah Keong (5E, Science B) - (deceased) Seng Kwang Meng (5?, Sc. A) - (deceased)
Chan Chun Nam  (5E, Science B) Koo Tse Kong (5B) Seow Tai Kong,  Francis (5E, Science A)
Chan Chun Oi  (Arts B) Kwa Ee Hua (Arts B) Sheares, Joseph (5D)
Chan Mei Ling, Eleanor  (Arts B)
Kwok Chong Yong, Ronnie (5B) Sim Kee Thye, Jerry (5C)
Chan, Mike  (5D, Science A)   Sim, Kenneth (5?, Science B)
Chan Sze Min  (5C) L Sng Leong Boon (5B)
Chan Tiong Hin  (5?, Science A) Lau Chye Huat, Leslie (5B) Soh Chiang Khai, Rexe (5A)
Chan Wing Dai  (5A, Arts A) Lau, Ivan (5C) Soh Eng Seng (5C)
Cheng Pet Hian  (5A) - (deceased) Lee, Carey (5C) Soh Gwek Neo (Science A) - (deceased)
Chen, Madelene  (Science B) Lee Chay Chye, James (5?) Soon, Arlene (Arts A) - (deceased)
Chen Wing, David  (5D, Science B) Lee Chee Choy, Richard (5C) Su Nguing Ling (Arts A)
Cheng Yen Kwang, Daniel  (5E, Science A) Lee Chee Seng (5E) - (deceased) Suen Tian Seng (5B)
Chew, Evelyn  (Science A) Lee Chong Khin (5E)  
Chew Kok Tong  (5C) Lee Chuan Hwa, Henry (5A) T
Chew Tiong Kheng  (5B) Lee, June (Arts B) Tan Bee Geok (Science A)  - (deceased)
Chia Bak Kim  (5B) Lee Kim Tong, Victor (5C) Tan Boon Guat (Arts A)
Chia Choon Yang  (5B, Arts B) Lee Kong Hwee (5E, Science B) Tan Cheng Hoe (5C) - (deceased)
Chia, Elaine  (Arts B) Lee Nai San, Mary (Science A) Tan Chin Neo (Arts B)
Chia Fook Kun, Anthony  (5E) Lee, Patsy (Arts A) Tan Eng Hin, Percy (Arts B)
Chia Khong Sien  (5E) Lee (Ong) See See (Arts A) Tan, Matthew (5E, Science B) - (deceased)
Chia Kwee Keng  (Arts A) Lee Soo Hoon, Phillip (5B) Tan, Eugene (Science B)
Chia Sau Imm  (Science A) Lee Ying Keat (5B) Tan, Henry (5A)
Chia Shih Chong, Robert  (5D) Lee Yoke Leng (Arts A) Tan Hock Soon (5?)
Chia Soon Keng, Albert  (5B) Leng Chiang Lek (5A) Tan, Irvine (5C) - (deceased)
Chiam Tee Tong  (5B) Lenn Wei Ling (5D, Science B) Tan Jiew Sin (5C)
Chiang Shih Chuin, Gilbert  (5D, Science A) Leong Keen Wah (5D) Tan, Juliet (Science A)
Chim Hou Yan  (Arts A) Leong Shi Kay, Lester (5E) Tan, Kenneth (5A, Science A)
Choa Hin Fook, Joseph  (5C) Liang, Margaret (Science B) Tan Kian Tin (5E)
Chong Kim Chow  (5D, Science A) Liew Chee Kong, Samuel (5E) Tan Kim Hock, Abdullah (5B) - (deceased)
Chong, Linda  (Science B) Liew Lee Hin (5A) Tan Kim Ping (5D, Science A)
Choo Teck Long  (5D, Science B) Lim Cheng Yin, Sonny (5C) Tan Kwong Lee (5A)
Choo Tuck Wah (5A) Lim Chin Hock (5D, Science A) Tan, Michael (5A)
Chow Kwok Chi (5D, Science A) Lim Han Soon (5A) Tan Poh Soon (5A, Arts B)
Chua Choon Lim, Robert (5A) Lim Hsiu Lien (Science B) Tan Seok Loo (Arts B)
Chua Eu Jin (5D, Science A) Lim Huat Chye (5E) Tan Seow Nam (5A)
Chui, Roland (5?) Lim Huey Kiang (5C) Tan Siong Liem, Franklin (5D, Science A)
  Lim Jit Tong (5B) Tan Soo Leong, Michael (5B)
  Lim Kheng Seng (5B) Tan Tien Guan, Wilfred (5A)
D Lim Kian Bee, Primrose (Science B) Tan Tiong Gie, Bernard (5E)
Daniel, Alice (Arts A) Lim Kok Lian (5B) Tan Tock Cheow (5E) - (deceased)
  Lim Poh Cheng (5A) Tan, Winnie (Arts B)
E Lim Poon Leong (5B) Tan Yew Liang (5C)
Ee (Lim) Doreen (Arts A) Lim Teck Cheong, Paul (5A) Tay Theng Huat (5E)
Eio Eng Hua (5A) Lim Tian Soo, John (5?) Teo Hock Seng (5?)
Eng Su Su (Arts B) Lim Tiong Chiew, David (5C) - (deceased) Teo Keng Keong, Steward (Arts B)
  Lim Yeow Chye (5C) Teo Kim Yam (5D, Science A)
F Lin Teck Hsiung, Peter (5E, Science B) Teo Lay Heng (Science A)
Fong Siew Wah, Peter (5c) Liu, John (5E) Teo (Wee), Linda (Arts B)
Foo Chee Kwan (5A, Arts A) Loh Boon Tan, Peter (Science B) Teo Swee Eng, Michael (5D, Science A)
Foo Chee Mian, Michael (5?) Loh Moh Ling (Arts B) Toh Sa Wie (5B)
Foo Kim Jin (5A) Low Fook Cheng, Patricia (Arts A) Tong, Linda (Arts B)
Foo See Juan (5E) Low Kok Hing (5E)  
Foo Siang Mong, Robert (5B) Lye Kum Fong (5A) - (deceased) V
Foo Tiang Boon (5E)   Verayagamoorthy, S. (5C)
  M  
G Mohamed, Haniff (5C, Science A) W
Gan Eng Joo (5A)   Wang, Wilfred (5E, Arts B)
Gatha, P. K. (5A, Science B) - (deceased) N Wee Ban Bee (5D)
Gaw Sin Kong, Victor (5E) Namazie, Wahideh (Arts B) Wee Beng Tang (Science B) - (deceased)
Gay Kheng Leng, Robert (5D, Science B) Neo Swee Kim (Arts B) Wee Joo Gim (Science B)
Goh Chim Lim, Michael (5C) Ng Gek Joon (Arts B) Wei, John (5E, Science B) - (deceased)
Goh Geok Eng (Science B) Ng Kok Cheow (5E, Science B) Winslow, Nallamma (Science B)
Goh Geok Soo (5D) Ng Lai Peng (Arts A) - (deceased) Wong, Daniel (5D, Science B)
Goh Kaye Khoo, Henry (5C) Ng Lai Wah (Arts B) Wong Kah Kong (5C)
Goh Kok Sui (Arts A) Ng (Fung) Suellen (Arts A) Wong Kwok Wai, Allan (5D, Science B)
  Ng Yau Fong (5D) - (deceased) Wong (Cheung) Mei Lin (Arts A)
H Ng Yoon Hooi, Allan (5D, Science A) Wong Ngiap Lin (Arts B)
Ha Kim Lim, Ted (5B)    
Han Liang Juan, David (5B, Arts A) O Y
Heng, Casey (5?) Oehlers, Michael John (5D) Yap Boh Ann (5E)
Heng Teck Ing, Ernest (5A) Ong Chong Beng (5C) Yap Boh Ghee (5D)
Hennedige, Oliver (5E) Ong Kai Beng (5E) Yap Boh Pin (5A)
Huang Yong Seng, Alan (5C) Ong Liong Chai (5D) Yap Hock Leong, Michael (5D, Science A)
Hwang, Michael (5?) Ong, Madelene (Arts A) Yap, Jimmy (5B, Arts A)
  Ong Yong Hui (5E, Science A) Yap (Lee) Shirley (Arts A)
J Ong Yong Siew (Arts A) Yee, Evelyn (Science A)
Jagjit Singh Sandhu (a.k.a. Frankie)  (5C) Ong Yong Yau (5?) Yee Teck Yong (5B)
Jayaram, S (5?) Ow-Yong Kam Kwong (5E) Yeo Bee Chua (Arts B)
Jegathesan, Manikavasagam (5D, Sc. A)   Yeo, Doris (Arts B)
Jinnah, Hamid (5A, Arts A) P Yeo, Jack (5?)
  Poh Siew Aing (Science B) Yeo Po Heng, Peter (5C)
    Yeoh Beng Lian (Arts B)

Gone But Not Forgotten

Yeoh Peng Tiong, Dick (5A)
Aw-Yang Teow Ming ( 5E) Soh Gwek Neo (Science A) Yik, C. Y. Jerry (5?)
Cheng Pet Hian  (5A) Soon, Arlene (Arts A) Ying Siew Hoy (5A)
Gatha, P. K. (5A, Science B) Tan Bee Geok (Science A) Yong, Leslie (5D)
Kok Ah Keong (5E, Science B) Tan Cheng Hoe (5C) Yong, Victor (5D)
Lee Chee Seng (5E) Tan, Matthew (5E, Science B)  
Lim Tiong Chiew, David (5C) Tan, Irvine (5C)  
Lye Kum Fong (5A) Tan Kim Hock, Abdullah (5B)  
Ng Lai Peng (Arts A) Tan Tock Cheow (5E)  
Ng Yau Fong (5D) Wee Beng Tang (Science B)  
Seng Kwang Meng (5?, Science A) Wei, John (5E, Science B)  

 


Home Page